Information concerning the protection of personal data

According to the stipulations of the Law No.677/2001 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data, amended and completed and of the Law No.506/2004 on the processing of personal data and the protection of privacy in the electronic communications sector, the National Union of Road Hauliers from Romania (UNTRR) has the obligation to manage the personal data that you supply to us under safety conditions and only for specific purposes.

The purpose of data collecting is issuing of ro-vignettes and their invoicing.

You are not obliged to supply the data, but as they are necessary for issuing the ro-vignettes and their invoicing according to your order, your refusal makes it impossible for us to issue and invoice the requested ro-vignettes.

Through your order you agree implicitly that your personal data are processed for the purpose of meeting your requirements as per your order.

The information registered are meant for the use by the operator and they are communicated only to the following recipients: the Romanian National Company of Motorways and National Roads (for issuing the ro-vignettes), the credit card online payment processor (in case of online payments by credit cards) and the SMS sending service provider (for sending the ro-vignette series through SMS).

In case you choose the online payment, your card data processing is done on the servers belonging to EuroPayment Services S.R.L and UNTRR does not request and does not store any details related to your credit card.

According to the Law No.677/2001, you have right of access, of intervention upon your personal data, the right not to be subject to an individual decision and the right to refer to a Court of Law. Also, you have the right to oppose your personal data processing and to request their being erased.

To exercise these rights, you can address a written request, dated and signed, to UNTRR registry in Bucharest, 60, Ienachita Vacarescu street, sector 4, postal code 040157 or by fax to the fax number: 021 337 48 53 or 021 335 48 25 or you can scan your request and send it to the email address office@untrr.ro . Also, your right to refer to a Court of Law is recognized. In case some of your personal data are not correct, please inform us as soon as possible.
________________________________________

Remark*
Any person has the right to oppose, for legitimate reasons, the personal data processing. This right of opposition can be excluded for some data processing stipulated by the law (for instance data processing done by the financial and fiscal services, by the police, by a court of law, by the social security).
Any person also has the right to oppose, free of charge and without any justification, to his personal data processing for purposes of direct marketing.

All rights reserved 2010 - 2018 @ Uniunea Naţională a Transportatorilor Rutieri din România
Designed by Native On Line Designs